Jumps3
DressageArena1

Poldice Valley Members

Poldice Valley Equine and Events Arena are pleased to introduce our membership scheme.

Open to all. Members will pay an annual fee of £10.00, which offers the following benefits:

  • I year's membership from the day you join
  • £1.00 discount on entry fees to Poldice events (and others where stated). Members will take part in their own league – see Events
  • Arena Hire, booked on-line, is being counted and after every 10 x ½ hours you will receive a free ½ hour. We will email you when you have reached 10 to book in your free session. Bookings

To join please complete the Member Registration form and pay the £10.00 annual fee through Showing Scene

Members League

All members will be entered into league tables for Jumping and for Dressage (based on rider/horse combination). All Poldice Valley shows will be counted towards the league.

If anyone enters events at Poldice Valley, run by other people, Read More

Members League - Summer/Autumn 2020

All Poldice events from July to the end of November will be included in the league, with the prizegivings ini December at our Christmas events.

We hope you'll all take part.

Members League: Final Results Winter Series

WinterSeries-Dressage

WinterSeries-Jumping

 

Winter Series Dressage Results

Introductory & Preliminary

Juniors
Place       Rider                   Horse                                    Points
1              Molly Bennett      Bradley                                  17
2              Ellie Williams       Brookend Enchanted          14
3              Emily Bailey         Huckle                                     8
4              Katelyn Fletcher  Treswithian Scooby Doo      4

Seniors
Place       Rider                               Horse                                 Points
1              Lucinda Pooley            Silver Spence                       61
2              Yolanda Tonkin             Yoshi                                      26
3              Clare Brown                  Tommie Too                          19
=              Michaela Stevens         Trousers (Theakston)          19
4              Helen Benney               Railway Lady                        14
5              Kerry McGrane              His Lordship                         13
=              Lauren Allen                  Erth Roulette                        13
6              Nicola Davies                Embassadeur                       12
7              Kate Banfield Rickard   Annie                                      8
8              Louise Allen                   Myrtle                                     7
=              Lucy Sinclair                   Penhalwyn Playboy             7
9              Emily Latham                 Daisy (Cornish Sequel)        6
=              Rebecca Sampson        Brynithon Obron                   6
10           Jodie Stafford                  Raboso                                    5
=              Kathryn Bailey                Arthur                                      5
=              Nic Ferris                         Toffee                                      5
11           Emma Hannam                Barnaby                                  2
=              Susan Graham                Catchphrase                          2

Novice & Elementary

Juniors
JS             Place       Rider                       Horse          Points
J               1              Emily Bailey           Huckle            8

Seniors
JS             Place       Rider                      Horse                                    Points
S              1              Emily Latham        Daisy (Cornish Sequel)        10

S              2              Antonia Bennett   Ladydown It's Me                   9
S              3              Clare Brown          Tommie Too                             6
S              4              Kathryn Bailey      Rosie                                         5

Winter Series Jumping Results

60cm and under

Juniors
Place       Rider                                      Horse                        Total
1              Poppy Turriff                         Prince                         30
2              Charlotte Rowe                    Bluey Smith               15
3              Arabella Surguy                    Millie                           14
4              Maddie Nicholls                   Private Benjamin       13
5              Kacey Mayho                        Clemi                           12
6              Hattie Bailey                         Coco                            10
7              Ocean Walters-Thomas      Surprise Us                  9
8              Ellie Williams                         Jessie                           8
9              Eleanor Nicholls                   Private Benjamin        7
10           Tia Clark                                  Stuck in a Pickle         6
Seniors
Place       Rider                             Horse                                    Total
1              Gwendra Pearce         Who's Dorad                        95
2              Gwendra Pearce         Gorgy                                    33
3              Emily Latham              Daisy (Cornish Sequel)        27
4              Jessica Sweet              Dora                                       21
5              Caris Collins                 Rioja                                       17
=               Zoe Oldfield                Yoshi                                       17
6              Ann Benney                 Valley Girl                             14
7              Clare Brown                 Tommie Too                           9
8              Abby Fox                      Kelsy                                       6
=              Rebecca Williams       Megan's Boy                          6
9              Bex Vinton                   Flora                                         4
=              Michaela Stevens       Flame                                       4
=              Michaela Stevens       Trousers (Theakston)             4
10           Nic Ferris                       Toffee                                        3

70cm and over

Juniors
Place       Rider                         Horse                                   Total
1              Maddie Nicholls      Westerlake Wonder           30
2              Aimee Robertson    Devil's Eclipse                     10
3              Katelyn Fletcher      Treswithian Scooby Doo     7
4              Charlotte Rowe        Bluey Smith                          6
=              Emily Bailey              Huckle                                   6
5              Tia Clark                    Stuck in a Pickle                   4
6              Hattie Bailey            Coco                                       3
7              Nell Freeman          Spring Together                     2
Seniors
Place       Rider                       Horse     Total
1              Cheryl Carloss          Mabel                                   36
2              Clare Brown             Tommie Too                         14
=              Michaela Stevens    Trousers (Theakston)          14
3              Nicky Stephens       Thumbelina                           12
4              Michaela Stevens    Flame                                       9
5              Gill Turner                 Rory                                           8
6              Jodie Stafford          Raboso                                      6
=              Tyler Smith               Diamond                                   6
=              Tyler Smith               Mandy                                       6
7              Rebecca Williams   Megan's Boy                            5